WE TING – The Spring Fling

FeteNetLeave a Comment

WE TING – The Spring Fling Saturday March 14 2020 Calypso Hut (263 Queen St. E. Brampton) Music by: DOC, Soca Sweetness, Flexx Got Next, Soca Monarchs Hosted by: MC Smee

WE LAUNCH

FeteNetLeave a Comment

WE LAUNCH Saturday January 11th, 2020 Genesis Club (formally Boss Club) (10 Esna Park Dr. Markham) Intl. DJ Stephen, D’Bandit, Freeze International, DJ Shy, Flexx Got Next EMan

SOCA IN THE 6IX

FeteNetLeave a Comment

SOCA IN THE 6IX Saturday November 23rd, 2019 Krave (55 Nugget Ave., Toronto) Performing live: Nessa Preppy, Motto Music by: Infamous Sound, Soca Sweetness, Fyah Blazin, Whitebwoy, DJ Oshawn, Flexx Got Next

ALLEGIANCE – Red, White & Black Edition

FeteNetLeave a Comment

ALLEGIANCE – Red, White & Black Edition Friday August 30th, 2019 Krave (55 Nugget Ave., Scarborough, Ontario, Canada) Performing live: DENISE BELFON Music by: Soca Sweetness, Soca Vibes, Buzz B, Selectah Jameel, Flexx Got Next, D’Ultimate Sting Steelpan & Triple T Riddim Section  

IMAGINARIUM

FeteNetLeave a Comment

IMAGINARIUM – Chapter 1 – Neon Dreams Saturday August 24th, 2019 District Lounge (1211 Kingston Rd., Pickering) Music by: DJ Shy, Kevin Crown, Junya Menace, WhiteBwoy, The Freshmen, DJ Zee, Flexx Got Next, DJ Manny, DJ Doobz, Royal Beats Sound

MINGLE: Toronto Carnival Prime Up

FeteNetLeave a Comment

MINGLE: Toronto Carnival Prime Up Saturday July 13th, 2019 Revival Bar (783 College St., Toronto) Music by: Main Room: D’Enforcas, Jester, Flexx Got Next 2nd Floor: DJ Oshawn, Buzz B, Dynamic Crew Hosted by: Bass Line & Smee Featuring A Caribbean Inspired Culinary Experience by Celebrity Chef: Aaron Okada  

SALDENAH IN WHITE The Boat Cruise

FeteNetLeave a Comment

SALDENAH IN WHITE The Boat Cruise Saturday June 8th, 2019 Enterprise 2000 (242 Cherry Street) Music by: Soca Sweetness, D’Enforcas, Flexx Got Next Hosted by: EMan & Bass Line $50 Advanced Tickets (Lunch included)

SHINE NYE 2018

FeteNetLeave a Comment

SHINE NYE 2018 Hip Hop, Reggae, DanceHall, Trap, Soca ROOM 1: Whitebwoy, Spex, Infamous, Capone, Black Reaction, Rych Kydd, Grand Slam, Worm, Ricochet   ROOM 2: Junya Menace, DJ Shy, Freshmen, Flexx Got Next, Jeff Jam, Slim, Stryfe, Ameer B