IWER & FRIENDS

FeteNetLeave a Comment

IWER & FRIENDS Thursday April 9, 2020 Grand Cinnamon Banquet Hall & Convention Centre (3895 McNicoll Ave. Toronto) Performing live: Iwer George Music by: D’Enforcas, Soca Sweetness, Bad Lad, JUK, Soca Vibes, DJ Toxic and special guest djs from Grenada & St. Lucia Hosted by: Tek Reloaded & SKF

RAMM HORN FETE

FeteNetLeave a Comment

RAMM HORN FETE Saturday March 28, 2020 Krave Event Centre (55 Nugget Ave. Toronto) Music by: Soca Sweetness, Junya Menace, DJ Oshawn, Purple City, DJ Dreezy, DJ Stylez Official, Dynamic Crew, Selectah Vybz Kid MCs: Riddim Bai, Trikki Hosted by: Jab Army, Cat And Co., Island Boy, SB Promo

GLOW FETE – The Ultimate Rave Edition

FeteNetLeave a Comment

GLOW FETE – The Ultimate Rave Edition Friday March 20 2020 Krave Banquet And Event Centre (55 Nugget Ave. Toronto) Special guest artist: Hitmaker Music by: DJ Buzz B, Tripl3Threat, Dun Place, Soca Sweetness, Selecta Vybz Kid, CreamTeam Special dance performance by: Rebel Girls

WE TING – The Spring Fling

FeteNetLeave a Comment

WE TING – The Spring Fling Saturday March 14 2020 Calypso Hut (263 Queen St. E. Brampton) Music by: DOC, Soca Sweetness, Flexx Got Next, Soca Monarchs Hosted by: MC Smee

GLAMOUR & GLITZ 2020

FeteNetLeave a Comment

GLAMOUR & GLITZ 2020 Tuesday December 31st, 2019 Delta Hotels (Toronto Airport & Conference Centre – 655 Dixon Rd., Toronto) Music by: Dr. Jay, Spex, DJ Riyad, Infamous, Soca Sweetness, Phat Kat, JUK, DNR, Assassin, Rated R Hosted by: Winedown, Jigga, Tek Reloaded, Trikki, Riddim Bai

SOCA IN THE 6IX

FeteNetLeave a Comment

SOCA IN THE 6IX Saturday November 23rd, 2019 Krave (55 Nugget Ave., Toronto) Performing live: Nessa Preppy, Motto Music by: Infamous Sound, Soca Sweetness, Fyah Blazin, Whitebwoy, DJ Oshawn, Flexx Got Next

WICKED BOAT RIDE

FeteNetLeave a Comment

WICKED BOAT RIDE Saturday October 26th, 2019 Enterprise 2000 (224 Cherry St. Toronto) Music by: D’Bandit, Soca Sweetness, NYC’s Close Connections Hosted by: E-Man, Bass Line

JOGGERS BOAT CRUISE

FeteNetLeave a Comment

JOGGERS BOAT CRUISE Sunday October 20th, 2019 River Gambler (333 Lake Shore Blvd. Toronto) Music by: Riggo Suave, Soca Sweetness, Black Reaction, Dynamic Crew, Jump Up Kingz, Tony B, Chris Dubbs Hosted by: Cat & Co. MC’s: SKF, Trikki, Riddim Bai

ALLEGIANCE – Red, White & Black Edition

FeteNetLeave a Comment

ALLEGIANCE – Red, White & Black Edition Friday August 30th, 2019 Krave (55 Nugget Ave., Scarborough, Ontario, Canada) Performing live: DENISE BELFON Music by: Soca Sweetness, Soca Vibes, Buzz B, Selectah Jameel, Flexx Got Next, D’Ultimate Sting Steelpan & Triple T Riddim Section  

CARNIVAL GLOW

FeteNetLeave a Comment

CARNIVAL GLOW Thursday August 1st, 2019 District Lounge (1211 Kingston Road, Pickering) Music by: NMS (from Orlando), Soca Sweetness, MarXman, Oshawn, Bad Newz, AKX, Jr The Dj, Alex K